• Meet our Staff

The Bloxham Team

Mrs Sarah Marshall

Headteacher

Ms Julie Oatridge

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Lucy McKenna

Business Manager

Mrs Louise Thomas

Inclusion Manager

Ms Amy Drury

Foundation Stage Teaching Team

Mr Mat Singleton

Foundation Stage Teaching Team

Ms Roisin Beale

Foundation Stage Teaching Team

Mrs Louise Hutchins

Foundation Stage Teaching Team

Mrs Louise O’Donnell

Foundation Stage Teaching Team

Miss Hayley Jones

Foundation Stage Teaching Team

Miss Zahira Tai

Year 1 Teaching Team

Mrs Sarah Barton

Year 1 Teaching Team

Mrs Rachael Rose

Year 1 Teaching Team

Mrs Dawn Ross

Year 1 Teaching Team

Ms Kesha Staples

Year 1 Teaching Team

Mrs Laura Brightmore

Year 1 Teaching Team

Mr Adam Arzberger

Year 2 Teaching Team

Miss Amy Jennings

Year 2 Teaching Team

Mrs Jessica O’Connor

Year 2 Teaching Team

Mrs Lucy Crouch

Year 2 Teaching Team

Mrs Zoe Williams

Year 3 Teaching Team

Mrs Karen Hancox

Year 3 Teaching Team

Mrs Karen Williams

Year 3 Teaching Team

Miss Victoria Bailey

Year 3 Teaching Team

Mrs Laura Purvin

Year 3 Teaching Team

Mrs Judith Daniels

Year 3 Teaching Team

Mrs Michelle Charles

Year 3 Teaching Team

Mrs Wendy Baldwin

Year 4 Teaching Team

Miss Grace Hilson

Year 4 Teaching Team

Mrs Elaine Robinson

Year 4 Teaching Team

Mr Ben Barton

Year 5 Teaching Team

Mrs Alison Best

Year 5 Teaching Team

Miss Bethany McHale

Year 5 Teaching Team

Miss Ayshia Heritage

Foundation Stage and Year 5 Teaching Team

Miss Helen Williams

Year 1 and Year 5 Teaching Team

Mrs Taya Smith

Year 5 & 6 Teaching Team

Ms Lizzie Lawrence

Year 6 Teaching Team

Mrs Beth Akers

Year 6 Teaching Team

Miss Jade Butcher

Year 6 Teaching Team

Mrs Katie Parsons

Year 6 Teaching Team

Mr Olly Sorrell-Rawlins

ASC Assistant/TA/PE

Mrs Claire Swan

Faith Leader

Mrs Vicky Ducker

PE Teacher

Mrs Kerry Dwyer

Nurture HLTA

Ms Michelle Coles

Music Teacher

Miss Emma Cruse

Nurture Assistant

Mrs Sally Briody

ASC Lead

Mrs Sarah Thompson

Nurture Assistant

Mrs Sarah Raffill

Receptionist

Mrs Lesley Nicholls

Administrator

Mrs Gill Smith

Breakfast Club/Afterschool Club Assistant

Mrs Nina Shears-Matthews

Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs Estelle Cotton

Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs Victoria Heritage

Lunchtime Assistant

Mr Stephen Coles

Caretaker

Mrs Kim French

Cleaner

Miss Charlotte Gregory

Lunchtime Assistant

Miss Kim Drysdale

Pastoral Support

Ms Diane Seaman

Cleaner